In Alphabetical Order

Anthony, Fabiola

Teaching assistant for grades 2-7 in Physical education and is also responsible to coach under 8-10 mini-hockey and under 10 Netball.

Bester, Lizelle

Afrikaans FAL Gr.9-12

Botha, Sanet

Tourism Gr.10-12

Botma, Anke

Teaches Grade 1 and is responsible to coach under 8 and 9 Girls Hockey as well as helping out during outreaches to Thusanang Centre.

Botma, Chris

TK Adventure Activities, Round Square Coordinator

Cebisa, Thamsanqa

Physical Science Gr.10-12

Cilliers, Eddie

Life Science Gr.10-12

De Villiers, Erika

Teaches Natural Sciences and Technology to Grades 5- 7 as well as EMS to Grade 7 and English Home Language to grade 5 and 6. She is also co-responsible for the Spelling Bee and the Astronomy Quiz.

Du Plessis, Louri

Head teacher of Pre-Primary Section teaches grade R and also helps with preparing Primary Section learners for the Science Expo.

Esterhuizen, Francis
Inno, Onneile  
Jantjies, Martha
Jenami, Masimba
Joji, Aneamma

Labuschagne, Irene

HOD of the Primary Section teaches grade 3. She is responsible for assisting the Primary Section Science Expo learners as well as running the Spelling Bee and Astronomy club.

Lekhoana, Refilwe
Mashifane, Itumeleng
Masinga, Tumelo
Mawaya, Thomas
Mokgara, Kgauhelo
Mokoto, Cordelia

Moruri, Maria

Teaching assistant for grade RR and also helps with Tiger Kloof’s soup kitchen, “The Hem of His garment” in Huhudi in the afternoons.

Motlhale, Goodwill

Naude, Miraldi

Teaches Afrikaans First Additional Language to Grades 5-7, Life Skills to Grades 5 and 6 and Life Orientation and Creative Arts to Grade 7. She is responsible to coach Netball under 12.

Ncobo, Edith Gomo 

Ngono, Zandile

Teaches Grade 2 English Home Language, Afrikaans First Additional Language, Mathematics and Life Skills and is responsible to coach under 8 Netball as well as the Junior Choir.

Ntoyi, Sarah

Teaching assistant for grade RR and also helps with Tiger Kloof’s soup kitchen, “The Hem of His garment” in Huhudi in the afternoons.

 

Pieterse, Cara

Media Centre Manager

Poonawassy, Ramnath
Reyneke, Jean-Mari

Sakoor, Eleanor

Teaching assistant and teaches English Home Language to Grade 7 and is also responsible to coach under 12 and 13 Netball.

Sayi, Mdlandisi

Sayi, Musaemvra

Teacher Assistant responsible for the Primary Section Media Centre and teaching Remedial Mathematics for grades 5 and 6 as well as IXL Mathematics Gr 1-7.

 Shamabanse, Beatrice
Steyn, Suzaan
Soda, Raphael

Terblanche, Anneke

Computer Applications Technology Gr.10-12, Computer Studies Gr.8-9

Thomas, Lee-Ann

Teaches Grade 2 English Home Language, Afrikaans First Additional Language, Mathematics and Life Skills and is responsible for intervention with grade 2 as well as to coach mini-hockey.

Van Antwerpen Aletta

Van den Bergh, Jeanette

Teaches Social Sciences and Mathematics to grades 5-7. She is also responsible to teach remedial Mathematics and the Primary Section’s school administration.

Van Niekerk, Cecilia

Teaches Grade 1 and is responsible to coach under 9 Netball.

Van Wyk, Theulet

Visser, Gladys

Teaches Grade 4 Social Sciences, Natural Sciences, Afrikaans First Additional Language, English Home Language, Mathematics and Life Skills. She also helps with preparing Primary Section learners for the Science Expo and helps with the Recycling Project at the primary Section.

Nkarabeng Modisapudi

Teaching assistant responsible for Physical Education at the primary Section

Zackarias John

Principal

In Alphabetical Order

Louise Fouché

Finace Manager

Edwin

PE instructor and Soccer Couch

Mr. Massasi

Farm Manager

 
       
     

 

If you have queries about our Website, contact webadmin@tigerkloof.com